Get Adobe Flash player

You are here

Home » About Us » Activities

List of Awardee

Recepients of Life Time Achievement Award:

  1. Dr  A. M Srivastava. – Jabalpur
  2. Dr  U. B. Singh – Hyderabad
  3. Dr. G. Chandra-  Mathura
  4. Dr. K. N. Vyas- Anand
  5. Dr. Y. Singh- Hisar
  6. Dr. R. P. Saigal- Ludhiana
  7. Dr. D. N. Sharma- Palampur
  8. Dr. V. Ramkrishna – Bidar
  9. Dr. K. S. Roy – Ludhiana
  10. Dr V. K. Shesadri –Chennai
  11. Dr C. Vijayragavan- Chennai
  12. Dr. V. R. Bhamburkar – Nagpur
  13. Dr. M. Bhattacharya- Assam
  14. Dr. S. K. Nagpal - Hisar
  15. Dr M L Parmar – Mahow
  16. Dr. C. Thandavamurthy - Puducherry (2012)
  17. Dr. R.K. Ghosh - Kolkata (2013)
  18. Dr. P.S. Lalitha - Chennai (2014)
  19. Dr. Chandra Pal - Mathura (2015)
  20. Dr. KV Sundara Rao - Tirupati (2016)
  21. Dr. LN Das - Bhubaneshwar (2017)

Recepients of Dr V R Bhamburkar ANATOMIST OF YEAR Award

  1. Dr Y L Vyas - Anand
  2. Dr T S Chandrasekhara Rao - Tirupati
  3. Dr G K Singh - Pantnagar
  4. Dr Geetha Ramesh - Chennai
  5. Dr. R.K. Das - Bhubaneshwar (2012)
  6. Dr. Gajen Baishya - Guwahati (2013)
  7. Dr. Neelam Bansal - Ludhiana (2014)
  8. Dr. Gurdial Singh - Hisar (2015)
  9. Dr. UK Mishra - Bhubaneshwar (2016)
  10. Dr. Ajay Prakash - Mathura (2017)

Fellow IAVA Recipients

  1. Dr. G. K. Singh – Pantnagar
  2. Dr. R. K. Ghosh – Kolkata
  3. Dr D N Sharma - Palampur
  4. Dr K S Roy - Ludhiana
  5. Dr C Thandav Murthy - Puducherry
  6. Dr TS Chandrasekhara Rao - Tirupati
  7. Dr S K Nagpal - Hisar
  8. Dr Gurdial Singh - Hisar
  9. Dr P S Lailtha - Chennai
  10. Dr R K Das - Bhubaneshwar
  11. Dr Neelam Bansal - Ludhiana
  12. Dr Opinder Singh - Ludhiana
  13. Dr R S Shethy - Ludhiana
  14. Dr Pawan Kumar - Hisar
  15. Dr Partha Das - Kolkata
  16. Dr U K Misra - Bhubaneshwar
  17. Dr M. Bhattacharya - Guwahati
  18. Dr Munmun Sarma - Guwahati
  19. Dr Geetha Ramesh - Chennai
  20. Dr V Ramkrishna - Bidar
  21. Dr Iswar Singh - Pantnagar
  22. Dr Y L Vyas - Anand
  23. Dr D M Bhayani - Anand
  24. Dr P L Dhande - Mumbai
  25. Dr S B Banubakode- Nagpur
  26. Dr R. S. Dalvi - Nagpur
  27. Dr. S P  Ingole - Durg
  28. Dr. Balwinder Singh - Pantnagar
  29. Dr. Ajay Prakash - Mathura
  30. Dr. MM Farooqui - Mathura
  31. Dr. Archana Pathak  - Mathura
  32. Dr. Gajen Baishya - Guawahati (2012)
  33. Dr. PVS Kishore - AP (2012)
  34. Dr. RR Mugale (2012)
  35. Dr. Rakesh Mathur - Bikaner (2013)
  36. Dr. P.C. Kalita - Aizawl (2013)
  37. Dr. NC Nandeshwar - Nagpur (2014)
  38. Dr. SA Gaikwad - Mumbai (2014)
  39. Dr. Varinder Uppal - Ludhiana (2015)
  40. Dr. S Maya - Thrissur (2015)
  41. Dr. Y Nagamalleswari - Gannavaram (2015)
  42. Dr. RV Prasad - Shimoga (2016)
  43. Dr. P Jagapathi Ramayya - Tirupati (2016)
  44. Dr. Suresh Mehta - Ranchi (2016)
  45. Dr. S. Ushakumary - Chennai (2017)
  46. Dr. Sanjay Ray - Kolkata (2017)
  47. Dr. Prabhakar Kumar - Mathura (2017)